Interno2 Bari Centrale
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Interno2 Bari Centrale
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Pet basket
- Pet bowls
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Shared kitchen
- Kids' meals
- Key access
- Contactless check-in/out
- Invoice provided
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Interno2 Bari Centrale is located at 4 Via Giulio Petroni, Bari, Italy.
Total cost at Interno2 Bari Centrale depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Pet-friendly rooms are available at Interno2 Bari Centrale, subject to availability.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Interno2 Bari Centrale.
Guests will find Bari Karol Wojtyla Airport located some 10 km from the property.
The city center is about 1.1 km away from the guesthouse.
Interno2 Bari Centrale offers rooms such as Single Room and Double Room.
Nearby places to eat include Bourbon Street, Bar Nuovo Caffe Fortunato and La Girandola Bari.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Interno2 Bari Centrale, with staff speaking English, Spanish and Italian.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Palazzo Mincuzzi (800 m), Ex Caserma Rossani Occupata (250 m), Parco Ex Caserma Rossani Bari (200 m) and Castello Svevo (1.2 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.


























































