IRON Hotel
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - IRON Hotel
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- 24-hour front desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Daily housekeeping
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 14:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
The accommodation is located at Via Ettore Carafa 16, Bari, Italy.
Rates at IRON Hotel adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Guests can eat nearby at Trattoria Giulio Cesare, Bar - un Sorso di Paradiso and Bar Sport.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through IRON Hotel.
IRON Hotel is roughly 15 minutes away from Bari Karol Wojtyla Airport.
The property is around 1.5 km from the city center.
Accommodation options at hotel include Superior Double Room, Superior Double Room Attic, Superior Single Room Attic and Single Room Superior.
Paid parking is available for guests at hotel.
Staff members at IRON Hotel are fluent in English and Italian.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Palazzo Mincuzzi (1.3 km), Ex Caserma Rossani Occupata (550 m), Parco Ex Caserma Rossani Bari (700 m) and Castello Svevo (1.6 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.














