Visa Residence
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Visa Residence
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Laundry
- Express check-in/out
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet bowls
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Wheelchair accessible
- Toilet with grab rails
- Lowered sink
- Bathroom emergency cord
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Tour or class about local culture
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
Visa Residence is situated at Via Dante Alighieri 461A, Bari, Italy.
Room prices at Visa Residence are available once you select your dates.
Guests with pets are welcome at Visa Residence.
Visa Residence can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Guests can enjoy a variety of entertainment activities at Visa Residence, such as Tour or class about local culture.
Travel time between Bari Karol Wojtyla Airport and Visa Residence is about 10 minutes.
The property is around 1.3 km from the city center.
Available room categories at Visa Residence include Superior Apartment, Studio and One-Bedroom Apartment.
Nearby places to eat include La Moderna Brace di Vincenzo Somma, Black Lounge Bar, Dodo Pizza and Bar Redentore.
Staff members at Visa Residence are fluent in English and Italian.
Guests with mobility challenges can benefit from a range of accessibility options at Visa Residence, including Facilities for disabled guests, Toilet with grab rails, Lowered sink and Bathroom emergency cord.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Palazzo Mincuzzi (1.4 km), Ex Caserma Rossani Occupata (1.5 km), Parco Ex Caserma Rossani Bari (1.6 km) and Castello Svevo (1.3 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.














